Election Summary Report
General Election
Pearl River County, Mississippi
Tuesday, November 2, 2010
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

11/05/10
12:56:59

Registered Voters 33845 - Cards Cast 15605 46.11%Num. Report Precinct 33 - Num. Reporting 33 100.00%

4th Congressional District
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Times Counted 15605/33845 46.1 %
Total Votes 15499

Steven Palazzo 10570 68.20%
Gene Taylor 4678 30.18%
Kenneth Hampton 145 0.94%
Anna Jewel Revies 97 0.63%
Write-in Votes 9 0.06%

District 2(Southern) Position 1
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Times Counted 15605/33845 46.1 %
Total Votes 11012

Jess H. Dickinson 10762 97.73%
Write-in Votes 250 2.27%

District 5 Position 1
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Times Counted 15605/33845 46.1 %
Total Votes 10961

William 'Bill' Myers 10819 98.70%
Write-in Votes 142 1.30%

Chancery Court Judge, District 10, Place 1
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Times Counted 15605/33845 46.1 %
Total Votes 11192

James H C Thomas, Jr 7876 70.37%
Nance Stokes 2133 19.06%
Deborah Gambrell 647 5.78%
Sheila Smallwood 30 0.27%
Michael Barefield 25 0.22%
Leigh Berry 37 0.33%
Carol Ann Bustin 69 0.62%
Manya Creel Bryan 38 0.34%
Michael Barefield 7 0.06%
Leigh Berry 7 0.06%
Gerald Cruthird 50 0.45%
Ronald Doleac 76 0.68%
Nathan Farmer 3 0.03%
Kendra Lowery 8 0.07%
Maura McLaughlin 3 0.03%
Aaron Russell 17 0.15%
Chad Shook 16 0.14%
Delose 1 0.01%
S 1 0.01%
Deebra Wilcox 1 0.01%
Stow 1 0.01%
Den hlan 1 0.01%
Gerald Patch 1 0.01%
DE 1 0.01%
DD 1 0.01%
Thomas Lott 1 0.01%
Nance Burks 1 0.01%
Zozingo 1 0.01%
Deb 1 0.01%
Scholtz 1 0.01%
Ed Pecinpau 1 0.01%
Tony Mozingo 2 0.02%
N 2 0.02%
Ms James H C Thomas 3 0.03%
Paul Miller 1 0.01%
Michael Patton 6 0.05%
Nancy Scott 2 0.02%
William Walley 1 0.01%
Dawn Beam 3 0.03%
Lizard People 1 0.01%
Michael Christovich 1 0.01%
Eric Wright 1 0.01%
Stephen Stanley 1 0.01%
John Mark Mitchell 2 0.02%
Sally Campbell 1 0.01%
John Warren 1 0.01%
Dawn 1 0.01%
V V V V490 1 0.01%
Nancy Stamp 1 0.01%
Smithie Jones 1 0.01%
Byron Stockstill 1 0.01%
Busch 1 0.01%
Charles Bowman 1 0.01%
Jack Parsons 1 0.01%
Nace Sopker 1 0.01%
Dodeac 1 0.01%
Dave Nuhfer 1 0.01%
Hal Breland 1 0.01%
Mark T George 1 0.01%
Alex Ignatiev 3 0.03%
David Earl Johnson 1 0.01%
J T 1 0.01%
Harrell 1 0.01%
Debrah Dawsey 1 0.01%
Antonio Mozingo 1 0.01%
Buddy McDonald, IV 13 0.12%
Olive Oil 1 0.01%
Farefield 1 0.01%
G Smith 1 0.01%
Iga tip 1 0.01%
Dickson 1 0.01%
Smith 1 0.01%
Jeff Watts 1 0.01%
Dog Catcher 1 0.01%
Jim Luke 1 0.01%
Cruichard 1 0.01%
No Party No Vote 1 0.01%
John Howell 3 0.03%
Any Other 1 0.01%
Jayson Artalona 1 0.01%
Shawn Robbins 1 0.01%
No Can Do 1 0.01%
Shawn Payne 1 0.01%
Jerry Evans 2 0.02%
John D Lankford 2 0.02%
Richele Lumpkin 3 0.03%
Rayy 1 0.01%
James Gray 4 0.04%
Pablo Gomez 1 0.01%
Rip Pritchart 2 0.02%
Glenda Alligood 1 0.01%
Patrick Lee 1 0.01%
Billy Hammell 1 0.01%
Allen Blacklidge 1 0.01%
Jeffrey Brannon 1 0.01%
Jess H Dickinson 1 0.01%
Mickey Mouse 1 0.01%
Debarbor Cambell 2 0.02%
Bill Wally 2 0.02%
Nance Williams 1 0.01%
Nancy Stockman 1 0.01%
Clint Parker 1 0.01%
M E 1 0.01%
Prentiss G Harrell 1 0.01%
Denham 1 0.01%
J Doleac 1 0.01%
Charles Schmitz 1 0.01%
1 1 0.01%
Scott Phillips 3 0.03%
Janet Broadhead 1 0.01%
Sally Combe 1 0.01%
James Thomas 1 0.01%
E B.Nin 1 0.01%
Collette Oldmixon 2 0.02%
Thomas Schwartz 4 0.04%
Nell Cowart 1 0.01%
Dale Clabaugh 1 0.01%
Nancy Thomas 1 0.01%
Anne Marie Parker 1 0.01%
Sam Cooper 1 0.01%
Michael Wallace 1 0.01%
Stanley Norwood 1 0.01%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Chancery Court Judge, District 10, Place 2
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Times Counted 15605/33845 46.1 %
Total Votes 13278

Dawn H. Beam 4050 30.50%
Scott Phillips 2237 16.85%
Aaron L. Russell, Jr 6902 51.98%
Write-in Votes 89 0.67%

Chancery Court Judge, District 10, Place 3
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Times Counted 15605/33845 46.1 %
Total Votes 10834

Johnny Lee Williams 10719 98.94%
Write-in Votes 115 1.06%

Chancery Court Judge, District 10, Place 4
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Times Counted 15605/33845 46.1 %
Total Votes 10779

Gene Fair 10668 98.97%
Write-in Votes 111 1.03%

Circuit Court Judge, District 15, Place 1
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Times Counted 15605/33845 46.1 %
Total Votes 13399

Anthony A. Mozingo 5422 40.47%
R.I. Prichard, III 7923 59.13%
Write-in Votes 54 0.40%

Circuit Court Judge, District 15, Place 2
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Times Counted 15605/33845 46.1 %
Total Votes 12789

Prentiss G. Harrell 8696 68.00%
Joseph L. Turney 4045 31.63%
Write-in Votes 48 0.38%

County Court Judge
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Times Counted 15605/33845 46.1 %
Total Votes 11947

Richelle Lumpkin 11845 99.15%
Write-in Votes 102 0.85%

Member Pearl River Central School Board
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 837/1833 45.7 %
Total Votes 788

Michael E. Holmes 132 16.75%
Ryan H. Richard 79 10.03%
B.Sanders (Johnson) 160 20.30%
R. Jeremy Weir 416 52.79%
Write-in Votes 1 0.13%

Supervisor District 2
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 3578/6923 51.7 %
Total Votes 3457

Joyce Culpepper 1047 30.29%
Virgil C.'Kent' Dunn 382 11.05%
Joe Knezevich 269 7.78%
Rayford Lee 111 3.21%
Daryl Smith 1052 30.43%
Rafe Smith 424 12.26%
Keith Stines 89 2.57%
Sidney A. Woodson 76 2.20%
Write-in Votes 7 0.20%