Last Updated 10:51am Aug 7 2003


STATE DISTRICT
SENATE 40 DIVISION
SENATE 45 DIVISION
SENATE 47 DIVISION
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 93 DIVISION
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 106 DIVISIO
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 108 DIVISIO
PEARL RIVER CENTRAL SCHOOL DIST DIV
COUNTY DIVISION
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT ONE
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT TWO
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT THREE
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT FOUR
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT FIVE
JUSTICE COURT NORTH DISTRICT
JUSTICE COURT EAST DISTRICT
JUSTICE COURT WEST DISTRICT
Precincts Counted List


REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
PEARL RIVER COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI
AUGUST 5, 2003

Back To Top
STATE DISTRICT
PRECINCTS COUNTED 34100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 27904100.00%
BALLOTS CAST 702125.16%

GOVERNOR
HALEY BARBOUR 528879.86%
MITCH TYNER 133420.14%

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
AMY TUCK 5970100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL
SCOTT NEWTON 5653100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE
JULIO DEL CASTILLO 5430100.00%

STATE AUDITOR
PHIL BRYANT 5698100.00%

STATE TREASURER
WAYNE BURKES 179729.85%
ANDREW KETCHINGS 110818.40%
TATE REEVES 311651.75%

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
AARON (LUCKY) DUPUY, III 5527100.00%

COMM OF AGRICULTURE & COMMERCE
ROGER D. CROWDER 152026.44%
KYLE WESTON MAGEE 117720.47%
MAX PHILLIPS 151126.28%
FRED T SMITH 154126.80%

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER SOUTHER
LARRY L ALBRITTON 5808100.00%

TRANSPORTATION COMMISSIONER SOUTHER
ALANA ABNEY 264147.36%
ARLIN REGAN 293652.64%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY 15TH DISTRICT
CLAIBORNE (BUDDY) MCDONALD 5900100.00%

Back To Top
SENATE 40 DIVISION
PRECINCTS COUNTED 19100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 4777 

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 40
SIDNEY (SID) ALBRITTON 193551.03%
JOSEPH T STOGNER 102527.03%
DUANE WHEAT 83221.94%

Back To Top
SENATE 45 DIVISION
PRECINCTS COUNTED 15100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 2160 

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 45
J ED MORGAN 71552.73%
CHARLES (CHARLIE) SHERRILL 64147.27%

Back To Top
SENATE 47 DIVISION
PRECINCTS COUNTED 18100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 3722 

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 47
JOSEPH M (MIKE) SEYMOUR 581100.00%

Back To Top
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 93 DIVISION
PRECINCTS COUNTED 2100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 546 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 93
RICO LEE 131100.00%

Back To Top
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 106 DIVISIO
PRECINCTS COUNTED 3191.18%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 6002 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 106
HERB FRIERSON 190265.16%
MARK HINES 101734.84%

Back To Top
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 108 DIVISIO
PRECINCTS COUNTED 17100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 4623 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 108
MARK FORMBY 3278100.00%

Back To Top
PEARL RIVER CENTRAL SCHOOL DIST DIV
PRECINCTS COUNTED 17100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 3927 

SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION
DENNIS EARL PENTON 161558.30%
JOSEPH V WHITE 115541.70%

Back To Top
COUNTY DIVISION
SHERIFF
DAN C MCNEILL 304345.34%
JOE STUART 366854.66%

CHANCERY CLERK
DAVID EARL JOHNSON 6048100.00%

CIRCUIT CLERK
M KEITH FRIERSON 5696100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR/ASSESSOR
GARY BEECH 5938100.00%

CORONER
WALTER E GIPSON, IV 5968100.00%

COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
CHERYL D JOHNSON 5209100.00%

Back To Top
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT ONE
PRECINCTS COUNTED 5100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 564 

SUPERVISOR DISTRICT ONE
RUSSELL FOSTER 400100.00%

Back To Top
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT TWO
PRECINCTS COUNTED 9100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 1785 

SUPERVISOR DISTRICT TWO
DANNY WISE 1502100.00%

Back To Top
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT THREE
PRECINCTS COUNTED 9100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 1604 

SUPERVISOR DISTRICT THREE
LARRY D DAVIS 1316100.00%

Back To Top
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT FOUR
PRECINCTS COUNTED 5100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 1209 

SUPERVISOR DISTRICT FOUR
ROBERT "BOBBY" THIGPEN 982100.00%

Back To Top
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT FIVE
PRECINCTS COUNTED 6100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 1859 

SUPERVISOR DISTRICT FIVE
NEVILLE MILLER 30217.43%
THOMAS F "SNUFFY" SPIERS 45826.43%
TROY W STOCKSTILL 97356.15%

Back To Top
JUSTICE COURT NORTH DISTRICT
PRECINCTS COUNTED 19100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 2946 

JUSTICE COURT JUDGE NORTH DISTRICT
DON LEE 103949.15%
CRISPER STANFORD 107550.85%

CONSTABLE NORTH DISTRICT
JOE SMITH 2065100.00%

Back To Top
JUSTICE COURT EAST DISTRICT
PRECINCTS COUNTED 13100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 3403 

JUSTICE COURT JUDGE EAST DISTRICT
NELL Y COWART 123653.62%
JOHNNY STAFFORD 106946.38%

CONSTABLE EAST DISTRICT
RAY MERLE BENNETT 2042100.00%

Back To Top
JUSTICE COURT WEST DISTRICT
PRECINCTS COUNTED 13100.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS 0 
BALLOTS CAST 2795 

JUSTICE COURT JUDGE WEST DISTRICT
R R "BLUE" SEAL 653100.00%

Back To Top
Precincts Counted / Precincts Not Counted


110R WHITESAND BT1
130R DERBY BT 1
140R PICAYUNE BT 1 EAST SIDE
150R POPLARVILLE BT 1
160R PICAYUNE BT 1 SOUTHSIDE
210R MILL CREEK BT 2
220R POPLARVILLE BT 2
230R OAK HILL BT 2
240R BUCK BRANCH BT 2
250R FORD'S CREEK BT 2
260R BYRD LINE BT 2
270R PICAYUNE BT 2
280R HENLEYFIELD BT 2
290R WHITESAND BT 2
310R OZONA BT 3
320R CEASAR BT 3
330R SAVANNAH BT 3
340R STEEP HOLLOW BT 3
350R PROGRESS BT 3
360R POPLARVILLE BT 3
380R HICKORY GROVE BT 3
390R GUM POND BT 3
395R MCNEILL BT 3
410R PINE GROVE BT 4
420R NICHOLSON BT 4
430R SALEM BT 4
440R PICAYUNE BT 4 WEST
450R PICAYUNE BT 4 EAST
510R MCNEILL BT 5
520R CARRIERE BT 5
525R SYCAMORE BT 5
535R ANCHOR LAKE/WEST UNION BT5
540R HIDEAWAY/N HILLS BT 5
550R PICAYUNE BT 5

 RegularAbsenteeTotal
Precincts Counted:34034
Precincts Not Counted:000
Precincts Total:34034