Last Updated 08:33am Aug 8 2003


STATE DISTRICT
SENATE DIVISION DISTRICT 40
SENATE DIVISION DISTRICT 45
SENATE DIVISION 47
REPRESENTATIVE DIVISION 106
REPRESENTATIVE DIVISION 93
COUNTY DIVISION
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT ONE DIVISION
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT TWO DIVISION
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT THREE DIVISION
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT FOUR DIVISION
JUSTICE COURT NORTH DIVISION
JUSTICE COURT EAST DIVISION
JUSTICE COURT WEST DIVISION
Precincts Counted List


DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY ELECTION
PEARL RIVER COUNTY, MS
AUGUST 5, 2003

Back To Top
STATE DISTRICT
PRECICTS COUNTED
REGISTERED VOTERS 27904100.00%
BALLOTS CAST 471916.91%

GOVERNOR
GILBERT FOUNTAIN 2956.80%
ELDER E MCCLENDON 2285.25%
RONNIE MUSGROVE 327975.54%
KATIE PERRONE 2776.38%
CATHERINE M STARR 2626.04%

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
BARBARA BLACKMON 242157.17%
TROY D BROWN, SR. 62814.83%
JIM ROBERTS 118628.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE
ERIC CLARK 3910100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL
JIM HOOD 3681100.00%

STATE TREASURER
GARY ANDERSON 146235.83%
CINDY AYERS ELLIOT 106626.13%
ROBERT H "ROB" SMITH 155238.04%

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
GEORGE DALE 3840100.00%

COMM OF AGRICULTURE & COMMERCE
LESTER SPELL 3725100.00%

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER
MICHAEL D CALLAHAN 3589100.00%

TRANSPORTATION COMMISSIONER SOUTHER
WAYNE H BROWN 348697.29%
WRITE IN CANDIDATE 972.71%

Back To Top
SENATE DIVISION DISTRICT 40
Precincts Counted 19100.00%
Registered Voters 0 
Ballots Cast 2835 

SENATE DISTRICT 40
ANN A SIMMONS 1406100.00%

Back To Top
SENATE DIVISION DISTRICT 45
Precincts Counted 14100.00%
Registered Voters 0 
Ballots Cast 1864 

SENATE DISTRICT 45
CRAIG F DUCKSWORTH 39944.68%
RAY T PRICE 49455.32%

Back To Top
SENATE DIVISION 47
Precincts Counted 18100.00%
Registered Voters 0 
Ballots Cast 3089 

SENATE DISTRICT 47
EZELL LEE 1394100.00%

Back To Top
REPRESENTATIVE DIVISION 106
Precincts Counted 27100.00%
Registered Voters 0 
Ballots Cast 3835 

REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 106
JESSE E DEDEAUX 88534.97%
SHERRY MORRIS 164665.03%

Back To Top
REPRESENTATIVE DIVISION 93
Precincts Counted 2100.00%
Registered Voters 0 
Ballots Cast 313 

REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 93
DIRK D DEDEAUX 175100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY DIVISION
Precincts Counted 34100.00%
Registered Voters 0 
Ballots Cast 4719 

SHERIFF
DON BARNES 3668.20%
LAWRENCE HOLLIDAY 212747.66%
LAVERN LOTT 2766.18%
MICKEY G PETERS 1994.46%
BRENDA SMITH 149533.50%

CHANCERY CLERK
AARON RUSSELL, SR. 3668100.00%

CIRCUIT CLERK
VICKIE P HARIEL 4022100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR/ASSESSOR
JIM MACDONALD 191745.92%
DAVID G McCASKELL 71717.17%
SHIRLEY J WALKER 154136.91%

CORONER
DAWN COOPER 188045.93%
MITCH STOCKSTILL 221354.07%

COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
KEVIN R ROBERTS 3637100.00%

Back To Top
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT ONE DIVISION
Precincts Counted 5100.00%
Registered Voters 0 
Ballots Cast 1471 

SUPERVISOR DISTRICT ONE
CLAUDIA A EGGER 16812.44%
ANTHONY HALES 83761.95%
TERRY A HERNDON 544.00%
EDWARD STUBBS 29221.61%

Back To Top
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT TWO DIVISION
Precincts Counted 9100.00%
Registered Voters 0 
Ballots Cast 882 

SUPERVISOR DISTRICT TWO
MILTON R LEE 43656.19%
M L "BUD" STOCKSTILL 34043.81%

Back To Top
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT THREE DIVISION
Precincts Counted 9100.00%
Registered Voters 0 
Ballots Cast 1160 

SUPERVISOR DISTRICT THREE
LUTHER LADNER 899100.00%

Back To Top
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT FOUR DIVISION
Precincts Counted 5100.00%
Registered Voters 0 
Ballots Cast 614 

SUPERVISOR DISTRICT FOUR
REESE MOODY 465100.00%

Back To Top
JUSTICE COURT NORTH DIVISION
Precincts Counted 19100.00%
Registered Voters 0 
Ballots Cast 2570 

JUSTICE COURT JUDGE NORTH
JAMES HAL BRELAND 1767100.00%

CONSTABLE NORTH DISTRICT
DANNY JOE SLADE 138672.30%
PHILLIP TRAVIS 53127.70%

Back To Top
JUSTICE COURT EAST DIVISION
Precincts Counted 13100.00%
Registered Voters 0 
Ballots Cast 1541 

JUSTICE COURT JUDGE EAST DISTRICT
LEONARD DAVID SONES 728100.00%

CONSTABLE EAST DISTRICT
KIRK JOHNSON 600100.00%

Back To Top
JUSTICE COURT WEST DIVISION
Precincts Counted 11100.00%
Registered Voters 0 
Ballots Cast 1974 

JUSTICE COURT JUDGE WEST DISTRICT
JOHN MARK MITCHELL 89268.77%
JEFFERY O ROBBINS 26120.12%
RAYMOND E TAYLOR 14411.10%

CONSTABLE WEST DISTRICT
CHARLES "BOGIE" STOCKSTILL 960100.00%

Back To Top
Precincts Counted / Precincts Not Counted


110D WHITESAND BT 1
130D DERBY BT 1
140D PICAYUNE BT 1 EAST SIDE
150D POPLARVILLE BT 1
160D PICAYUNE BT 1 SOUTH SIDE
210D MILL CREEK BT 2
220D POPLARVILLE BT 2
230D OAK HILL BT 2
240D BUCK BRANCH BT 2
250D FORD'S CREEK BT 2
260D BYRD LINE BT 2
270D PICAYUNE BT 2
280D HENLEYFIELD BT 2
290D WHITESAND BT 2
310D OZONA BT 3
320D CEASAR BT 3
330D SAVANNAH BT 3
340D STEEP HOLLOW BT 3
350D PROGRESS BT 3
360D POPLARVILLE BT 3
380D HICKORY GROVE BT 3
390D GUM POND BT 3
395D MCNEILL BT 3
410D PINE GROVE BT 4
420D NICHOLSON BT 4
430D SALEM BT 4
440D PICAYUNE BT 4 WEST
450D PICAYUNE BT 4 EAST
510D MCNEILL BT 5
520D CARRIERE BT 5
525D SYCAMORE BT 5
535D ANCHOR LAKE/WEST UNION BT5
540D HIDEAWAY/N HILLS BT 5
550D PICAYUNE BT 5

 RegularAbsenteeTotal
Precincts Counted:34034
Precincts Not Counted:000
Precincts Total:34034