Cumulative Votes Cast
Last Updated 09:30pm Aug 26 2003

STATE REPUBLICAN DIVISION
SENATE DIVISION DISTRICT 40
STATE DEMOCRATIC DIVISION
COUNTY DIVISION
Precincts Counted List

OFFICIAL BALLOT
2ND DEMOCRATIC/REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
PEARL RIVER COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI
AUGUST 26, 2003

Back To Top
STATE REPUBLICAN DIVISION
Precincts Counted 34100.00%
Registered Voters 27904100.00%
Ballots Cast 350712.57%

STATE TREASURER
WAYNE BURKES 107532.20%
TATE REEVES 226467.80%

STATE TREASURER
WAYNE BURKES 0 
TATE REEVES 0 

COMM OF AGRICULTURE & COMMERCE
ROGER D CROWDER 164251.03%
MAX PHILLIPS 157648.97%

COMM OF AGRICULTURE & COMMERCE
ROGER D CROWDER 0 
MAX PHILLIPS 0 

Back To Top
SENATE DIVISION DISTRICT 40
Precincts Counted 19100.00%
Registered Voters 19770100.00%
Ballots Cast 270913.70%

SENATE DISTRICT 40
SIDNEY (SID) ALBRITTON 141060.05%
JOSEPH T STOGNER 93839.95%

SENATE DISTRICT 40
SIDNEY (SID) ALBRITTON 0 
JOSEPH T STOGNER 0 

Back To Top
STATE DEMOCRATIC DIVISION
Precincts Counted 34100.00%
Registered Voters 27904100.00%
Ballots Cast 396514.21%

STATE TREASURER
GARY ANDERSON 221960.98%
ROBERT H "ROB" SMITH 142039.02%

STATE TREASURER
GARY ANDERSON 0 
ROBERT H "ROB" SMITH 0 

Back To Top
COUNTY DIVISION
Precincts Counted 34100.00%
Registered Voters 27904100.00%
Ballots Cast 396514.21%

SHERIFF
LAWRENCE HOLLIDAY 226958.46%
BRENDA SMITH 161241.54%

SHERIFF
LAWRENCE HOLLIDAY 0 
BRENDA SMITH 0 

TAX COLLECTOR/ASSESSOR
JIM MACDONALD 199352.86%
SHIRLEY J WALKER 177747.14%

TAX COLLECTOR/ASSESSOR
JIM MACDONALD 0 
SHIRLEY J WALKER 0 

Back To Top
Precincts Counted / Precincts Not Counted


110R WHITESAND BT 1
130R DERBY BT 1
140R PICAYUNE BT 1 EAST SIDE
150R POPLARVILLE BT 1
160R PICAYUNE BT 1 SOUTH SIDE
210R MILL CREEK BT 2
220R POPLARVILLE BT 2
230R OAK HILL BT 2
240R BUCK BRANCH BT 2
250R FORD'S CREEK BT 2
260R BYRD LINE BT 2
270R PICAYUNE BT 2
280R HENLEYFIELD BT 2
290R WHITESAND BT 2
310R OZONA BT 3
320R CEASAR BT 3
330R SAVANNAH BT 3
340R STEEP HOLLOW BT 3
350R PROGRESS BT 3
360R POPLARVILLE BT 3
380R HICKORY GROVE BT 3
390R GUM POND BT 3
395R MCNEILL BT 3
410R PINE GROVE BT 4
420R NICHOLSON BT 4
430R SALEM BT 4
440R PICAYUNE BT 4 WEST
450R PICAYUNE BT 4 EAST
510R MCNEILL BT 5
520R CARRIERE BT 5
525R SYCAMORE BT 5
535R ANCHOR LAKE/WEST UNION BT5
540R HIDEAWAY/N HILLS BT 5
550R PICAYUNE BT 5
110D WHITESAND BT 1
130D DERBY BT 1
140D PICAYUNE BT 1 EAST SIDE
150D POPLARVILLE BT 1
160D PICAYUNE BT 1 SOUTH SIDE
210D MILL CREEK BT 2
220D POPLARVILLE BT 2
230D OAK HILL BT 2
240D BUCK BRANCH BT 2
250D FORD'S CREEK BT 2
260D BYRD LINE BT 2
270D PICAYUNE BT 2
280D HENLEYFIELD BT 2
290D WHITESAND BT 2
310D OZONA BT 3
320D CEASAR BT 3
330D SAVANNAH BT 3
340D STEEP HOLLOW BT 3
350D PROGRESS BT 3
360D POPLARVILLE BT 3
380D HICKORY GROVE BT 3
390D GUM POND BT 3
395D MCNEILL BT 3
410D PINE GROVE BT 4
420D NICHOLSON BT 4
430D SALEM BT 4
440D PICAYUNE BT 4 WEST
450D PICAYUNE BT 4 EAST
510D MCNEILL BT 5
520D CARRIERE BT 5
525D SYCAMORE BT 5
535D ANCHOR LAKE/WEST UNION BT5
540D HIDEAWAY/N HILLS BT 5
550D PICAYUNE BT 5

 RegularAbsenteeTotal
Precincts Counted: 68 0 68
Precincts Not Counted:000
Precincts Total:68068