Election Summary Report
General Election
Pearl River County, Mississippi
Tuesday, November 8, 2016
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, , All Races
Unofficial Totals
32 of 32 Precincts

11/08/16
23:40:51

Registered Voters 33787 - Cards Cast 19015 56.28%Num. Report Precinct 32 - Num. Reporting 32 100.00%

President and Vice President
Total
Number of Precincts 32
Precincts Reporting 32 100.0 %
Times Counted 19015/33787 56.3 %
Total Votes 18961

Clinton/Kaine D 2919 15.39%
Trump/Pence R 15530 81.90%
Castle/Bradley C 76 0.40%
DeLaFuente/Steinberg ADP 11 0.06%
Hedges/Bayes PRO 7 0.04%
Johnson/Weld L 275 1.45%
Stein/Baraka G 75 0.40%
Write-in Votes 68 0.36%

4th Congressional District
Total
Number of Precincts 32
Precincts Reporting 32 100.0 %
Times Counted 19015/33787 56.3 %
Total Votes 18417

Mark Gladney D 2802 15.21%
Steven Palazzo R 14479 78.62%
R. Blake McCluskey L 814 4.42%
Shawn O'Hara REF 293 1.59%
Write-in Votes 29 0.16%

Supreme Court District 2(Southern) Position 2
Total
Number of Precincts 32
Precincts Reporting 32 100.0 %
Times Counted 19015/33787 56.3 %
Total Votes 15319

Dawn H. Beam 10309 67.30%
Michael T. Shareef 4972 32.46%
Write-in Votes 38 0.25%

District 5 Position 2
Total
Number of Precincts 32
Precincts Reporting 32 100.0 %
Times Counted 19015/33787 56.3 %
Total Votes 14078

David Ishee 14019 99.58%
Write-in Votes 59 0.42%

District 106
Total
Number of Precincts 22
Precincts Reporting 22 100.0 %
Times Counted 7531/12541 60.1 %
Total Votes 7013

John Glen Corley 2164 30.86%
Larry D. Davis 1561 22.26%
Greg Holcomb 1559 22.23%
Ben Winston 752 10.72%
Daniel Wise 967 13.79%
Write-in Votes 10 0.14%

Election Commissioner District 1
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 2856/5857 48.8 %
Total Votes 2370

Virgie Hart Bolton 2354 99.32%
Write-in Votes 16 0.68%

Election Commissioner District 2
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 4226/7143 59.2 %
Total Votes 3424

Margaret J. Woodson 3412 99.65%
Write-in Votes 12 0.35%

Election Commissioner District 3
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 4191/6623 63.3 %
Total Votes 3518

Tommy Breland 3500 99.49%
Write-in Votes 18 0.51%

Election Commissioner District 4
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 3447/6464 53.3 %
Total Votes 2891

Reggie W. Hanberry 2880 99.62%
Write-in Votes 11 0.38%

Election Commissioner District 5
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 4295/7700 55.8 %
Total Votes 3824

Johnny Stafford 1930 50.47%
Michelle Vogt 1887 49.35%
Write-in Votes 7 0.18%

School Board Member
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 2341/4262 54.9 %
Total Votes 1914

Jacob 'Jake' Smith 1905 99.53%
Write-in Votes 9 0.47%